2020 FIXTURES

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [1st Sec]

Sun, Feb 23rd 14:00 K.O.

GAMBA OSAKAGAMBA OSAKA

LOSE1 - 2

AWAY

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [2nd Sec]

Sat, Jul 4th 19:00 K.O.

redsURAWA REDS

DRAW0 - 0

AWAY

Saitama.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [3rd Sec]

Sun, Jul 8th 19:00 K.O.

SHONAN BELLMARESHONAN BELLMARE

WIN3 - 2

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [4rd Sec]

Sun, Jul 12th 19:30 K.O.

FC TOKYOFC TOKYO

LOSE1 - 3

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [5th Sec]

Sat, Jul 18th 18:00 K.O.

KASHIMA ANTLERSKASHIMA ANTLERS

LOSE2 - 4

AWAY

Kashima.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [6th Sec]

Wed, Jul 22th 19:00 K.O.

YOKOHAMA FCYOKOHAMA FC

WIN4 - 0

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [7th Sec]

Sun, Jul 26th 13:05 K.O.

HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPOROHOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO

LOSE1 - 3

AWAY

Sapporo.D

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [8th Sec]

Sat, Aug 1st 18:00 K.O.

VEGALTA SENDAIVEGALTA SENDAI

WIN1 - 0

AWAY

Yurtec.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [9th Sec]

Sat, Aug 8th 19:00 K.O.

KASHIWA REYSOLKASHIWA REYSOL

DRAW1 - 1

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [10th Sec]

Sat, Aug 15th 18:30 K.O.

OITA TRINITAOITA TRINITA

LOSE0 - 1

AWAY

SHOWA DENKO.D

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [11th Sec]

Wed, Aug 19th 19:00 K.O.

SHIMIZU S-PULSESHIMIZU S-PULSE

WIN4 - 3

AWAY

IAI.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [12th Sec]

Sun, Aug 23rd 19:00 K.O.

SANFRECCE HIROSHIMASANFRECCE HIROSHIMA

WIN3 - 1

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [29th Sec]

Wed, Aug 26th

HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPOROHOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO

WIN4 - 1

HOME

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [13th Sec]

Sat, Aug 29th 18:00 K.O.

VISSEL KOBEVISSEL KOBE

DRAW3 - 3

AWAY

NOEVIR.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [14th Sec]

, Sep 5th 18:00 K.O.

KAWASAKI FRONTALEKAWASAKI FRONTALE

LOSE1 - 3

HOME

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [15th Sec]

, Sep 9th 19:30 K.O.

NAGOYA GRAMPUSNAGOYA GRAMPUS

LOSE1 - 2

AWAY

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [16th Sec]

, Sep 13th 19:00 K.O.

CEREZO OSAKACEREZO OSAKA

LOSE1 - 2

HOME

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [24th Sec]

Wed, Sep 16th 19:30 K.O.

SHIMIZU S-PULSESHIMIZU S-PULSE

WIN3 - 0

HOME

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [17th Sec]

, Sep 19th 16:00 K.O.

SAGAN TOSUSAGAN TOSU

WIN3 - 1

AWAY

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [18th Sec]

Wed, Sep 23th 19:30 K.O.

VEGALTA SENDAIVEGALTA SENDAI

WIN3 - 1

HOME

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [19th Sec]

, Sep 27th 19:00 K.O.

KASHIWA REYSOLKASHIWA REYSOL

WIN3 - 1

AWAY

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [25th Sec]

Sat, Sep 30th 19:00 K.O.

SAGAN TOSUSAGAN TOSU

DRAW1 - 1

HOME

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [20th Sec]

, Oct 4th 16:00 K.O.

VISSEL KOBEVISSEL KOBE

HOME

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [21st Sec]

, Oct 10th 16:00 K.O.

OITA TRINITAOITA TRINITA

HOME

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [22nd Sec]

, Oct 14th 19:00 K.O.

GAMBA OSAKAGAMBA OSAKA

AWAY

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [23rd Sec]

, Oct 17th 15:00 K.O.

CEREZO OSAKACEREZO OSAKA

AWAY

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [26th Sec]

Wed, Nov 11th

SHONAN BELLMARESHONAN BELLMARE

AWAY

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [27th Sec]

, Nov 14th or 15th

URAWA REDSURAWA REDS

HOME

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [28th Sec]

, Nov 21st or 21nd

FC TOKYOFC TOKYO

AWAY

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [30th Sec]

, Nov 28th or 29th

KAWASAKI FRONTALEKAWASAKI FRONTALE

AWAY

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [31st Sec]

, Dec 5th or 6th

KASHIMA ANTLERSKASHIMA ANTLERS

HOME

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [32nd Sec]

Sat, Dec 12nd

SANFRECCE HIROSHIMASANFRECCE HIROSHIMA

AWAY

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [33rd Sec]

Sat, Dec 12nd

NAGOYA GRAMPUSNAGOYA GRAMPUS

HOME

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [34th Sec]

Sat, Dec 19th

YOKOHAMA FCYOKOHAMA FC

AWAY

ACL [GroupStage 1st Sec.]

Wed, Feb 12th 19:00 KO

Jeonbuk (KOR)

WIN2 - 1

AWAY

Jeonju World Cup.S

MORE

ACL [GroupStage 2nd Sec.]

Wed, Feb 19th 19:30 KO

Sydney FC (AUS)

WIN4 - 0

HOME

Yokohama International.S

MORE

ACL [GroupStage 3rd Sec.]

Fri, Oct 23rd

Shanghai SIPG Football Club(CHN)

OTHER

ACL [GroupStage 4th Sec.]

Mon, Oct 26th

Shanghai SIPG Football Club(CHN)

OTHER

ACL [GroupStage 5th Sec.]

Thu, Oct 29th

Jeonbuk (KOR)

OTHER

ACL [GroupStage 6th Sec.]

Sun, Nov 1st

Sydney FC (AUS)

OTHER

YBC Levain CUP [GS 1st Sec]

Wed, Mar 6th, 19:30 K.O.

HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPOROHOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO

DRAW1 - 1

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 2nd Sec]

Wed, Mar 13th, 19:00 K.O.

SHONAN BELLMARESHONAN BELLMARE

LOSE0 - 2

AWAY

BMW.S Hiratsuka

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 3rd Sec]

Wed, Apr 10th, 19:30 K.O.

V・VAREN NAGASAKIV・VAREN NAGASAKI

DRAW2 - 2

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 4th Sec]

Wed, Apr 24th, 19:30 K.O.

SHONAN BELLMARESHONAN BELLMARE

WIN1 - 0

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 5th Sec]

Wed, May 8th, 19:00 K.O.

HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPOROHOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO

WIN4 - 0

AWAY

Atsubetsu

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 6th Sec]

Wed, May 22nd, 19:00 K.O.

V・VAREN NAGASAKIV・VAREN NAGASAKI

LOSE1 - 3

trasta

MORE(jleague.jp)

Emperor's Cup [2 Round]

Wed, Jul 3rd, 19:00 K.O.

ClubRITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY

WIN2 - 1

NHK SPRING.F

Emperor's Cup [3 Round]

Wed, Aug 14th, 19:00 K.O.

ClubYOKOHAMA FC

WIN2 - 1

NHK SPRING.F

Emperor's Cup [Round 16]

Wed, Sep 25th, 19:00 K.O.

ClubKASHIMA ANTLERS

LOSE1 - 4

Kashima

NEWS


Club
2020.04.27

Acronis Becomes The Official Cyber Protection Partner of Yokohama F.Marinos

Club
2020.03.27

J.LEAGUE Further Extends Suspension of Matches

Club
2020.03.03

Refunding postponed match tickets

TopTeam
2020.01.11

2020 First Team Squad

Club
2019.12.05

Ticket Sold Out: 12/7 FC Tokyo

Ange Postecoglou
Club
2019.11.11

Ange Postecoglou inks new contract with the club

Club
2019.10.17

CITY FOOTBALL GROUP ANNOUNCES NEW GLOBAL PARTNERSHIP WITH CISCO

Erik
TopTeam
2019.08.05

Aquired Erik from Palmeiras on a Loan Deal

Club
2019.07.29

Yokohama F.Marinos have signed a partnership deal with Melco Resorts & Entertainment Japan.

Club
2019.04.11

HAYS BECOMES “OFFICIAL RECRUITMENT PARTNER” OF YOKOHAMA F. MARINOS

TopTeam
2019.03.12

Theerathon gets call up from Thai national team

Theerathon
TopTeam
2019.01.16

Signing of Edigar Junio on Loan from Bahia

TopTeam
2019.01.16

Addition of Thai International Theerathon

TopTeam
2019.01.13

2019 First Team Squad

Marcos Junior
TopTeam
2019.01.04

Marcos Junior signs with F.Marinos

Thiago Martins
TopTeam
2018.08.14

Signing of Thiago Martins on Loan from Palmeiras

TopTeam
2018.07.28

Today's match against Shimizu is postponed due to typhoon

Dusan Cvetinovic
TopTeam
2018.07.19

Dusan Cvetinovic signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

Milos Degenek
TopTeam
2018.06.05

Milos Degenek selected as a member of Australia national team for the 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia™

Milos Degenek
TopTeam
2018.03.15

The new Socceroos manager called up Milos Degenek

Olivier Boumal
TopTeam
2018.03.04

Olivier Boumal signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

TopTeam
2018.01.14

2018 First Team Squad

Yun Il-Lok
TopTeam
2018.01.07

Korean International Yun Il Lok signs with F.Marinos

Ange Postecoglou
TopTeam
2017.12.19

YOKOHAMA F・Marinos name Ange Postecoglou as new head coach

Erik Mombaerts
TopTeam
2017.11.02

Yokohama F. Marinos Head Coach Erik Mombaerts to leave club at end of season

TopTeam
2017.09.30

Martinus set for national team duty

TopTeam
2017.09.29

Degenek recalled from the Socceroos

Degenek
TopTeam
2017.08.23

Degenek included in Australia's 23-man squad for World Cup qualifier

Babunski
TopTeam
2017.08.22

Macedonia called up Babunski for the 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifier

Ippei Shinozuka
TopTeam
2017.08.03

F.Marinos sign Ippei Shinozuka

Mundipharma
Club
2017.07.11

Mundipharma becomes "Official Healthcare Product Partner" of Yokohama F. Marinos

Martinus
TopTeam
2017.06.30

Martinus gets a call up from Curacao national team

David Babunski
TopTeam
2017.06.01

David Babunski has been selected in Macedonia U-21 national team for U-21 Euro

Milos Degenek
TopTeam
2017.05.31

Football Federation Australia named Degenek in its national team for 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifier and FIFA Confederations Cup 2017

Keita Endo
TopTeam
2017.05.03

Keita Endo has been named Japan U-20 national team for FIFA U20 World Cup 2017 in Korea

Milos Degenek and David Babunski
TopTeam
2017.03.15

Milos Degenek and David Babunski has been named in Australia and Macedonia national team squad for 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifiers respectively.

DAVID BABUNSKI
TopTeam
2017.01.30

DAVID BABUNSKI signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

MILOS DEGENEK
TopTeam
2017.01.30

MILOS DEGENEK signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

EZ Invest Securities
Club
2017.01.15

Yokohama F. Marinos welcomes EZ Invest Securities Co., Ltd. as a top partner (uniform shorts).

TopTeam
2017.01.15

2017 First Team Squad

Club
2017.01.11

Notice of Management Change

HUGO VIEIRA
TopTeam
2017.01.07

HUGO VIEIRA signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

MORE NEWS

YOKOHAMA OFFICIAL VISITOR'S GUIDE

OFFICIAL ONLINE SHOP

YouTube

OFFICIAL PARTNER

  • NISSAN
  • MELCO
  • mugen estate
  • Nisshin OilliO
  • adidas
  • Owltech

PARTNER CLUB

  • Suphanburi
  • Yangon United