2018 FIXTURES

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [1st Sec]

Sun, Feb 25th, 16:00 K.O.

CEREZO OSAKACEREZO OSAKA

DRAW1 - 1

AWAY

YANMAR STADIUM

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [2nd Sec]

Fri, Mar 2nd, 19:30 K.O.

KASHIWA REYSOLKASHIWA REYSOL

LOSE0 - 2

AWAY

SANKYO Fkashiwa

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [3rd Sec]

Sat, Mar 10th, 13:00 K.O.

SAGAN TOSUSAGAN TOSU

LOSE1 - 2

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [4th Sec]

Sun, Mar 18th, 16:00 K.O.

URAWA REDSURAWA REDS

WIN1 - 0

AWAY

Saitama.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [5th Sec]

Sat, Mar 31st, 14:00 K.O.

SHIMIZU S-PULSESHIMIZU S-PULSE

WIN1 - 0

AWAY

IAI.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [6th Sec]

Sun, Apr 8th, 16:00 K.O.

KAWASAKI FRONTALEKAWASAKI FRONTALE

DRAW1 - 1

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [7th Sec]

Wed, Apr 11th, 19:00 K.O.

SANFRECCE HIROSHIMASANFRECCE HIROSHIMA

LOSE1 - 3

AWAY

EDION Stadium.H

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [8th Sec]

Sun, Apr 15th, 14:00 K.O.

VISSEL KOBEVISSEL KOBE

LOSE1 - 2

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [9th Sec]

Sat, Apr 21st, 16:00 K.O.

SHONAN BELLMARESHONAN BELLMARE

DRAW4 - 4

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [10th Sec]

Wed, Apr 25th, 19:00 K.O.

HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPOROHOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO

LOSE1 - 2

AWAY

Atsubetsu

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [11th Sec]

Sat, Apr 28th, 19:00 K.O.

KASHIMA ANTLERSKASHIMA ANTLERS

WIN3 - 0

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [12th Sec]

Wed, May 2nd, 19:00 K.O.

JUBILO IWATAJUBILO IWATA

LOSE1 - 3

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [13th Sec]

Sat, May 5th, 19:00 K.O.

NAGOYA GRAMPUSNAGOYA GRAMPUS

DRAW1 - 1

AWAY

Toyota.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [14th Sec]

Sat, May 12th, 19:00 K.O.

GAMBA OSAKAGAMBA OSAKA

DRAW1 - 1

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [15th Sec]

Sat, May 19th, 14:00 K.O.

V・VAREN NAGASAKIV・VAREN NAGASAKI

WIN5 - 2

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [16th Sec]

Wed, Jul 18th, 19:00 K.O.

VEGALTA SENDAIVEGALTA SENDAI

WIN8 - 2

AWAY

Yurtec.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [17th Sec]

Sun, Jul 22nd, 19:00 K.O.

FC TOKYOFC TOKYO

LOSE2 - 5

AWAY

Ajinomoto

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [19th Sec]

Wed,Aug 1st, 19:30 K.O.

SANFRECCE HIROSHIMASANFRECCE HIROSHIMA

LOSE1 - 4

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [20th Sec]

Sun, Aug 5th, 19:00 K.O.

KAWASAKI FRONTALEKAWASAKI FRONTALE

LOSE0 - 2

AWAY

Todoroki

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [21st Sec]

Sat, Aug 11th, 19:00 K.O.

SHONAN BELLMARESHONAN BELLMARE

WIN1 - 0

AWAY

BMW.S Hiratsuka

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [22nd Sec]

Wed, Aug 15th, 19:30 K.O.

NAGOYA GRAMPUSNAGOYA GRAMPUS

LOSE1 - 2

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [23rd Sec]

Sun, Aug 19th, 18:30 K.O.

KASHIMA ANTLERSKASHIMA ANTLERS

LOSE0 - 1

AWAY

Kashima

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [24th Sec]

Sun, Aug 26th, 18:00 K.O.

VISSEL KOBEVISSEL KOBE

WIN2 - 0

AWAY

NOEVIR.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [18th Sec]

Wed, Aug 29th, 19:30 K.O.

SHIMIZU S-PULSESHIMIZU S-PULSE

LOSE1 - 2

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [25th Sec]

Sat, Sep 1st, 18:30 K.O.

KASHIWA REYSOLKASHIWA REYSOL

WIN3 - 1

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [26th Sec]

Sun, Sep 16th, 16:00 K.O.

URAWA REDSURAWA REDS

LOSE1 - 2

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [27th Sec]

Sat, Sep 22nd, 16:00 K.O.

JUBILO IWATAJUBILO IWATA

WIN2 - 1

AWAY

Yamaha

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [28th Sec]

Sat, Sep 29th, 14:00 K.O.

VEGALTA SENDAIVEGALTA SENDAI

WIN5 - 2

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [29th Sec]

Fri, Oct 5th, 19:30 K.O.

HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPOROHOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO

WIN2 - 1

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [30th Sec]

Sat, Oct 20th, 15:00 K.O.

GAMBA OSAKAGAMBA OSAKA

AWAY

Suita S

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [31st Sec]

Sat, Nov 3rd, 14:00 K.O.

FC TOKYOFC TOKYO

HOME

Nissan.S

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [32nd Sec]

Sat, Nov 10th, 14:00 K.O.

V・VAREN NAGASAKIV・VAREN NAGASAKI

AWAY

trasta

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [33rd Sec]

Sat, Nov 24th, 14:00 K.O.

SAGAN TOSUSAGAN TOSU

AWAY

Best Amenity.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

MEIJI YASUDA J1 [34th Sec]

Sat, Dec 1st, 14:00 K.O.

CEREZO OSAKACEREZO OSAKA

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 1st Sec]

Wed, Mar 7th, 19:30 K.O.

FC TOKYOFC TOKYO

WIN1 - 0

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 2nd Sec]

Wed, Mar 14th, 19:30 K.O.

VEGALTA SENDAIVEGALTA SENDAI

DRAW0 - 0

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 3rd Sec]

Wed, Apr 4th, 19:00 K.O.

ALBIREX NIIGATAALBIREX NIIGATA

WIN3 - 1

AWAY

DENKA BIG SWAN

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 4th Sec]

Wed, Apr 18th, 19:00 K.O.

FC TOKYOFC TOKYO

DRAW2 - 2

AWAY

Ajinomoto

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 5th Sec]

Wed, May 9th, 19:00 K.O.

VEGALTA SENDAIVEGALTA SENDAI

LOSE2 - 4

AWAY

Yurtec.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [GS 6th Sec]

Wed, May 16th, 19:00 K.O.

ALBIREX NIIGATAALBIREX NIIGATA

WIN2 - 1

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [PO 1st Leg.]

Sat, Jun 2nd, 14:00 K.O.

VISSEL KOBEVISSEL KOBE

WIN4 - 2

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [PO 2nd Leg.]

Sat, Jun 9th, 14:00 K.O.

VISSEL KOBEVISSEL KOBE

DRAW1 - 1

AWAY

NOEVIR.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [QUARTER-FINALS 1st Leg.]

Wed, Sep 5th, 19:00 K.O.

GAMBA OSAKAGAMBA OSAKA

WIN4 - 0

AWAY

Suita S

YBC Levain CUP [QUARTER-FINALS 2nd Leg.]

Sat, Sep 9th, 19:00 K.O.

GAMBA OSAKAGAMBA OSAKA

WIN3 - 1

HOME

Nissan.S

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [SEMI-FINALS 1st Leg.]

Wed, Oct 10th, 19:00 K.O.

KASHIMA ANTLERSKASHIMA ANTLERS

WIN2 - 1

AWAY

Kashima

YBC Levain CUP [SEMI-FINALS 2nd Leg.]

Sun, Oct 14th, 14:00 K.O.

KASHIMA ANTLERSKASHIMA ANTLERS

DRAW2 - 2

HOME

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

YBC Levain CUP [FINAL]

Sat, Oct 27th, 13:05 K.O.

SHONAN BELLMARESHONAN BELLMARE

Saitama.S

Emperor's Cup [2nd Round]

Wed, Jun 6th, 19:00 K.O.

FC OSAKAFC OSAKA

WIN4 - 3

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

Emperor's Cup [3rd Round]

Wed, Jul 11th, 19:00 K.O.

YOKOHAMA FCYOKOHAMA FC

WIN2 - 1

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

Emperor's Cup [16th Round]

Wed, Aug 22nd, 19:00 K.O.

VEGALTA SENDAIVEGALTA SENDAI

LOSE2 - 3

NHK SPRING.F

MORE(jleague.jp)

NEWS


Thiago Martins
TopTeam
2018.08.14

Signing of Thiago Martins on Loan from Palmeiras

TopTeam
2018.07.28

Today's match against Shimizu is postponed due to typhoon

Dusan Cvetinovic
TopTeam
2018.07.19

Dusan Cvetinovic signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

Milos Degenek
TopTeam
2018.06.05

Milos Degenek selected as a member of Australia national team for the 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia™

Milos Degenek
TopTeam
2018.03.15

The new Socceroos manager called up Milos Degenek

Olivier Boumal
TopTeam
2018.03.04

Olivier Boumal signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

TopTeam
2018.01.14

2018 First Team Squad

Yun Il-Lok
TopTeam
2018.01.07

Korean International Yun Il Lok signs with F.Marinos

Ange Postecoglou
TopTeam
2017.12.19

YOKOHAMA F・Marinos name Ange Postecoglou as new head coach

Erik Mombaerts
TopTeam
2017.11.02

Yokohama F. Marinos Head Coach Erik Mombaerts to leave club at end of season

TopTeam
2017.09.30

Martinus set for national team duty

TopTeam
2017.09.29

Degenek recalled from the Socceroos

Degenek
TopTeam
2017.08.23

Degenek included in Australia's 23-man squad for World Cup qualifier

Babunski
TopTeam
2017.08.22

Macedonia called up Babunski for the 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifier

Ippei Shinozuka
TopTeam
2017.08.03

F.Marinos sign Ippei Shinozuka

Mundipharma
Club
2017.07.11

Mundipharma becomes "Official Healthcare Product Partner" of Yokohama F. Marinos

Martinus
TopTeam
2017.06.30

Martinus gets a call up from Curacao national team

David Babunski
TopTeam
2017.06.01

David Babunski has been selected in Macedonia U-21 national team for U-21 Euro

Milos Degenek
TopTeam
2017.05.31

Football Federation Australia named Degenek in its national team for 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifier and FIFA Confederations Cup 2017

Keita Endo
TopTeam
2017.05.03

Keita Endo has been named Japan U-20 national team for FIFA U20 World Cup 2017 in Korea

Milos Degenek and David Babunski
TopTeam
2017.03.15

Milos Degenek and David Babunski has been named in Australia and Macedonia national team squad for 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifiers respectively.

DAVID BABUNSKI
TopTeam
2017.01.30

DAVID BABUNSKI signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

MILOS DEGENEK
TopTeam
2017.01.30

MILOS DEGENEK signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

EZ Invest Securities
Club
2017.01.15

Yokohama F. Marinos welcomes EZ Invest Securities Co., Ltd. as a top partner (uniform shorts).

TopTeam
2017.01.15

2017 First Team Squad

Club
2017.01.11

Notice of Management Change

HUGO VIEIRA
TopTeam
2017.01.07

HUGO VIEIRA signs for Yokohama F.Marinos

MORE NEWS

YOKOHAMA OFFICIAL VISITOR'S GUIDE

YouTube

OFFICIAL PARTNER

  • NISSAN
  • mugen estate
  • Nisshin OilliO
  • adidas
  • SAP
  • Mundipharma

PARTNER CLUB

  • Suphanburi
  • Yangon United